Dr. Kirk C. Collier
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1306825401
Dr. Kirk C. Collier DDS
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon
He is located at 3700 West 83rd Street Suite 203 in Prairie Village, KS 66208. Can help patients with the following: Cavities, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Sinus Tract, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ), Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306825401. Appointment can be made via the phone number (913) 381-5194. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kirk C. Collier, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kirk C. Collier.
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Cavities
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- General Oral Health
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Oral Pain
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Root Canals
- Sinus Tract
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Sensitivity
- Teeth Straightening
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
- Wisdom Teeth Removal
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Kirk C. Collier as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Dental plans
BEST Life
Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan | PPO · Low | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan | PPO · Low | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan | PPO · High | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| BEST Life Superior Dental Plan | PPO · High | In Network | Accepting new patients |
Renaissance Dental
Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas Preferred Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Kansas Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Kansas Wellness Essentials Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY
Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Kirk C. Collier is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Nobel Biocare | $932 |
| Zimmer Biomet | $673 |
| Straumann | $176 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1353 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $583 |
| Other | $75 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?
Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in Kansas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1919 North Webb Road Wichita, 67206, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6807 West 121st Street Overland Park, 66209, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2051 North State Street Iola, 66749, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 2201 Southwest Westport Drive Topeka, 66614, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4901 Legends Drive Lawrence, 66049, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 4811 Bob Billings Parkway Lawrence, 66049, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 57950 Leavenworth Street Building 250 Mcconnell Afb, 67221, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 120 1515 South Clifton Avenue Wichita, 67218, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2301 North Waldron Street Hutchinson, 67502, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 240 520 South Santa Fe Avenue Salina, 67401, KS
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Kirk C. Collier treat?
Dr. Kirk C. Collier provides treatment for Cavities, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Sinus Tract, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ), Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Kirk C. Collier accept insurance?
Dr. Kirk C. Collier is listed in-network for 10 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from BEST Life, Renaissance Dental, TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kirk C. Collier?
Dr. Kirk C. Collier's office is located at 3700 West 83rd Street Suite 203 in Prairie Village, KS 66208.
Does Dr. Kirk C. Collier have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Kirk C. Collier is affiliated with Robert G Smith DDS CHTD.